03-24-19 02:56 AM
4,042 ... 96979899100 ...
tools
  1. PwrSurge's Avatar
    Can you make the patcher app not hardcoded to look for a java.exe file so that it becomes crossplatform? On Linux, I can run this app fine using Wine but it keeps giving me an error that java.exe can't be found.



    Posted via CB10
    01-16-16 10:18 AM
  2. Cobalt232's Avatar
    Can you make the patcher app not hardcoded to look for a java.exe file so that it becomes crossplatform? On Linux, I can run this app fine using Wine but it keeps giving me an error that java.exe can't be found.



    Posted via CB10
    Just point the path to the exe file, not just the folder. The path must end with ...java.exe
    01-16-16 11:20 AM
  3. Krushna Allam's Avatar
    Sir, I fails to update google photos, first I downlode latest apk and then successfully patched it and install it then it shows
    How to patch Android Apps depending on Google Maps and Google Play Services-img_20160117_053426.png. So I uninstall it ,and install community patched app from your post but then it says you already have installed latest version of it and dosent install pls help

    Posted via CB10
    01-16-16 11:46 PM
  4. Smokeaire's Avatar
    Sir, I fails to update google photos, first I downlode latest apk and then successfully patched it and install it then it shows
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	IMG_20160117_053426.png 
Views:	898 
Size:	18.3 KB 
ID:	388045. So I uninstall it ,and install community patched app from your post but then it says you already have installed latest version of it and dosent install pls help

    Posted via CB10
    Here is your issue and the solution (assuming your phone is running the latest BB10 update): http://forums.crackberry.com/showthread.php?p=12206982
    01-17-16 05:05 AM
  5. OntopsWorld's Avatar
    Cobalt please I installed the google play apk on my BlackBerry Classic, I logged in but the app ain't running.

    Posted via CB10
    01-17-16 07:17 AM
  6. conite's Avatar
    Cobalt please I installed the google play apk on my BlackBerry Classic, I logged in but the app ain't running.

    Posted via CB10
    You installed all of the apps? Are you signed in with Google Login. Are you properly registered with BlackBerry Google ID?

    What do you mean by "ain't running"?
    01-17-16 08:19 AM
  7. syukur's Avatar
    where do i find /output folder for patched apk?
    01-18-16 09:57 AM
  8. syukur's Avatar
    I have patched apk file with PS Patcher but can't find /output folder that located patched apk. Please help me.
    01-18-16 10:19 AM
  9. conite's Avatar
    I have patched apk file with PS Patcher but can't find /output folder that located patched apk. Please help me.
    They're in the sub-folder marked "output".
    01-18-16 10:26 AM
  10. syukur's Avatar
    Sorry my friend for being silly, where to find that sub-folder in my PC?
    01-18-16 10:34 AM
  11. Smokeaire's Avatar
    I have patched apk file with PS Patcher but can't find /output folder that located patched apk. Please help me.
    Just right click on the icon, look in properties to find the path. Then go to the folder in File manager and look for the output folder. Your patched files will be there unless you set it to copy the patched files back to your phone.
    01-18-16 10:35 AM
  12. conite's Avatar
    Sorry my friend for being silly, where to find that sub-folder in my PC?
    In the Play Services Patcher folder.
    01-18-16 10:38 AM
  13. syukur's Avatar
    Oo..Thanks for your kind help.

    Posted via CB10
    01-18-16 11:23 AM
  14. Mauri5io's Avatar
    Simon, can you please fix this

    Thanks
    Attached Thumbnails How to patch Android Apps depending on Google Maps and Google Play Services-error.jpg  
    01-19-16 05:35 AM
  15. jzajac's Avatar
    Simon, can you please fix this

    Thanks
    Do you have the decompile resources box unchecked in the options tab?

    Posted via the CrackBerry App for Android
    01-19-16 05:50 AM
  16. Mauri5io's Avatar
    Do you have the decompile resources box unchecked in the options tab?

    Posted via the CrackBerry App for Android
    the box is checked
    01-19-16 06:05 AM
  17. conite's Avatar
    the box is checked
    You should leave that unchecked.
    01-19-16 06:32 AM
  18. Mauri5io's Avatar
    You should leave that unchecked.
    I did and worked but only appeared to remove the google play services patch.... that's why I asked if it's possible to fix the other way to patch all the options
    01-19-16 06:36 AM
  19. conite's Avatar
    I did and worked but only appeared to remove the google play services patch.... that's why I asked if it's possible to fix the other way to patch all the options
    There is nothing to "fix". If the apk can't be decompiled, it can't be decompiled.

    Cobalt recommends leaving this unchecked - that's why it's the default setting.
    Mauri5io likes this.
    01-19-16 06:40 AM
  20. syukur's Avatar
    Can apps from play store be patched?
    Last edited by syukur; 01-20-16 at 01:53 AM.
    01-20-16 01:38 AM
  21. Cobalt232's Avatar
    Yes,of course. Just download and fetch the file in device/downloads folder.
    01-20-16 02:34 AM
  22. syukur's Avatar
    Thanks Cobalt.

    Posted via CB10
    01-20-16 04:54 AM
  23. EagleEyes11's Avatar
    The Download tool in Play Services Patcher 1.4 isn't working for me. I can check-in to my Google account, but when I try to download a package the Status instantly displays "Unknown Error".

    Downloading packages with GMaps Patcher 1.3.1 still works properly for me.
    I have the exact same problem. I'm keeping GMaps Patcher around just to download the packages now, then patching with Play Services. Noticed a couple people reporting this but no one acknowledged the issue.
    01-20-16 11:53 AM
  24. conite's Avatar
    I have the exact same problem. I'm keeping GMaps Patcher around just to download the packages now, then patching with Play Services. Noticed a couple people reporting this but no one acknowledged the issue.
    Acknowledged.
    01-20-16 11:57 AM
  25. StarSpun's Avatar
    Hey all!

    Ok this is my 4th time (and last time) trying this! I've followed all the instructions once again....and now going on to patching apps. All I really need is Photos. I found the APK on 1mobile and I put it in a folder in downloads called UNPATCHED. I went into Google+ Whitelist and added it. For some reason, it thought it was 1Mobile Market? Not quite sure why. But I downloaded actual 1Mobile and tried to re add the unpatched Photos, and it asked if I would like to redo 1mobile market. I said yes....what else could I do?

    I patched the APK I got from 1mobile (Photos) and put it in a folder in my download folder called PATCHED. I then went and tried to install it but it says UNABLE TO INSTALL THIS APP.

    I'm about to throw this thing out the window, I'm so frustrated! ALL I want is Photos, nothing else, lol....I hope that when I finally get this, it will be worth the 4 days of fussing with all of this:-)

    Can anyone tell me what's up? What am I doing wrong here?
    I would be ever so grateful!!!! :-)
    01-20-16 05:54 PM
4,042 ... 96979899100 ...

Similar Threads

  1. how do you clean install a BB10 device using Link?
    By gameson in forum BlackBerry 10 OS
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 04-01-15, 07:54 AM
  2. Android Apps no Longer Working? Candy Crush?
    By raxamillion in forum More for your BlackBerry 10 Phone!
    Replies: 41
    Last Post: 05-05-14, 04:04 AM
  3. Best Remote desktop App?
    By alejandrohn5 in forum BlackBerry Z10
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 04-01-14, 11:16 PM
  4. Can DLNA Rendering be Enabled by an APP?
    By Cynycl in forum BlackBerry PlayBook
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 03-15-14, 02:25 PM
  5. Question about 10.2 and sim.
    By Watcher777 in forum BlackBerry Z10
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-14-14, 03:00 PM
LINK TO POST COPIED TO CLIPBOARD