1. nimra's Avatar
    Hi I had the latest update from the carrier - official to say 10.3.2.1774

    As I had a few issues, I decided to do a full reboot over bb link.
    Now this seems not to work and is stuck...

    what shall I do do do do?
    Attached Thumbnails Urgent help needed - PP reset over BB link is stuck-bildschirmfoto-2015-09-14-um-15.19.22.png  
    09-14-15 08:25 AM
  2. kbz1960's Avatar
    Have you tried again? I have no idea what the pic says.
    09-14-15 08:29 AM
  3. anon(9208252)'s Avatar
    You might need to load an auto loader then try a restore. But I would set up like new if I was you.

    Passport SE version SQW100-4/10.3.2.2639
    09-14-15 08:31 AM
  4. nimra's Avatar
    Well it says sw getting updatet don't capp device

    I retryed but still stuck

    Shall disconnect and try over the device dyrectly?

    Posted via the CrackBerry App
    09-14-15 08:35 AM
  5. kbz1960's Avatar
    I would do like withdrawl says and use an autoloader.
    09-14-15 08:50 AM
  6. nimra's Avatar
    Never got into that. 'auto...' is there an easy explaining link?

    I took the beast of now and all is still the Same, thought about doing a security wipe and Start all over again

    Posted via CB10
    09-14-15 10:23 AM
  7. kbz1960's Avatar
    The files / file is in the first post.
    http://forums.crackberry.com/showthread.php?t=1035749

    You may need to unzip the file, it will become an exe file. Plug your phone in and run the exe
    09-14-15 10:36 AM
  8. anon(9208252)'s Avatar
    Never got into that. 'auto...' is there an easy explaining link?

    I took the beast of now and all is still the Same, thought about doing a security wipe and Start all over again

    Posted via CB10
    http://forums.crackberry.com/showthread.php?t=927076

    Passport SE version SQW100-4/10.3.2.2639
    09-14-15 10:36 AM
  9. nimra's Avatar
    Will try when back home tonight, but I cannot do exe Files, having a Mac

    Posted via CB10
    09-14-15 11:55 AM
  10. kbz1960's Avatar
    Will try when back home tonight, but I cannot do exe Files, having a Mac

    Posted via CB10
    Dang, don't have a virtual windows?
    09-14-15 11:57 AM
  11. nimra's Avatar
    Dang, don't have a virtual windows?
    na ... Mac only ... shoot - shall I try to wipe?
    09-14-15 02:09 PM
  12. anon(9208252)'s Avatar
    na ... Mac only ... shoot - shall I try to wipe?
    Yes try a wipe.

    Passport SE version SQW100-4/10.3.2.2639
    09-14-15 02:23 PM
  13. kbz1960's Avatar
    na ... Mac only ... shoot - shall I try to wipe?
    Be prepared for a wipe that might go on for days.
    09-14-15 02:43 PM
  14. nimra's Avatar
    Also can't back up over bblink, what's wrong with this last update

    ??

    Posted via CB10
    09-14-15 02:59 PM
  15. nimra's Avatar
    Be prepared for a wipe that might go on for days.
    Ghee and that then works?



    Posted via CB10
    09-14-15 03:01 PM
  16. kbz1960's Avatar
    Ghee and that then works?



    Posted via CB10
    Some people are reporting a wipe going on 3 days at 99%. Not good. Some have no issue.
    09-14-15 03:09 PM
  17. anon(9208252)'s Avatar
    Ghee and that then works?



    Posted via CB10
    Are you sure you have the most recent BlackBerry blend, it has link in it and some updated drivers.

    Passport SE version SQW100-4/10.3.2.2639
    09-14-15 03:25 PM
  18. nimra's Avatar
    Are you sure you have the most recent BlackBerry blend, it has link in it and some updated drivers.

    Passport SE version SQW100-4/10.3.2.2639
    Blend? ... I thought you do the reload over link? .. but I have 1.2.1.74 and could not find and update button in blend...

    Link is on 1.2.2 - says newest version (build 32)

    Does blend have anything to do with reloading or hardresetting? Does it have to open and connected or perhaps closed...?

    Thanks for all your help you aswesome true true people!

    Posted via CB10
    09-14-15 03:44 PM
  19. kbz1960's Avatar
    No blend of nothing to do with it.
    09-14-15 03:49 PM
  20. nimra's Avatar
    No blend of nothing to do with it.
    Ok - so is my link up to date with 1.2.2 (build 32)?

    Perhaps in English there is a never version out already?

    Posted via CB10
    09-14-15 03:55 PM
  21. kbz1960's Avatar
    I don't know. I know nothing about Apple products either.
    09-14-15 04:11 PM
  22. anon(9208252)'s Avatar
    The newest link for Apple is v1.2.0.58

    Passport SE version SQW100-4/10.3.2.2639

    http://ca.blackberry.com/software/de...erry-link.html
    09-14-15 04:43 PM
  23. nimra's Avatar
    The newest link for Apple is v1.2.0.58

    Passport SE version SQW100-4/10.3.2.2639

    http://ca.blackberry.com/software/de...erry-link.html
    Well I have 1.2.2 which I guess should be higher... it's also loading now, since one hour about 50% completed...

    So it seems, I'll be having it soooon

    Puhh

    Posted via CB10
    kbz1960 likes this.
    09-14-15 05:47 PM

Similar Threads

  1. Newbie need help
    By vungocthuc in forum New to BlackBerry App Dev
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 12-06-15, 12:17 AM
  2. BB Z10 Data Connection not working with android apps
    By vermarahul in forum BlackBerry Z10
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 09-16-15, 05:07 AM
  3. Gold Passport for sale online.. is it worth it?
    By dmateo in forum BlackBerry Passport
    Replies: 30
    Last Post: 09-15-15, 01:12 PM
  4. Replies: 12
    Last Post: 09-15-15, 07:17 AM
  5. Any one help
    By Indoorcarp in forum General BlackBerry Discussion
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-14-15, 06:27 AM
LINK TO POST COPIED TO CLIPBOARD