1. omekaac's Avatar
    What is happening to Amazon Appstore on z30?-img_20170304_202255.png
    This is what I get when I try to get into the Appstore.
    I want help to resolve this issue.
    Thanks

    Posted via CB10
    03-04-17 02:25 PM
  2. Bla1ze's Avatar
    Well, have you tried doing what it says? Login and check what devices are registered on your account and remove some. I mean, it's telling you what the problem is. It's the 'Your Android apps and devices' menu right on the login page.
    03-04-17 02:27 PM
  3. MB64's Avatar
    Blaze, I get that same message after going back to a z30. When I go on my pc and log into my account and look under devices on the acct it just shows my roku device.
    03-04-17 04:05 PM
  4. MB64's Avatar
    03-04-17 06:28 PM
  5. MB64's Avatar
    I may have to call them and maybe see if they can reset my account or something
    03-04-17 06:34 PM
  6. BigBadWulf's Avatar
    Damn! Another piece of the pie vanishing?
    MB64 likes this.
    03-04-17 06:38 PM
  7. MB64's Avatar
    I mean, granted, I know I sell and buy devices a lot....although not quite as much like Bunky or Jamie.....but 50 devices???really??
    BigBadWulf likes this.
    03-04-17 06:52 PM
  8. MB64's Avatar
    Plus I can access amazon on my iPhone...
    03-04-17 07:37 PM
  9. stlabrat's Avatar
    amazon might still be on the recovery mode since the outage... someone code wrong on the debug... deleted wack of server... call them might not be a bad idea...
    BigBadWulf likes this.
    03-04-17 07:58 PM
  10. MB64's Avatar
    What outage was that? This has been like this for about a month or so. I just never bothered to do anything thinking along the lines of big bad wolf....
    BigBadWulf likes this.
    03-04-17 08:21 PM
  11. BigBadWulf's Avatar
    What outage was that? This has been like this for about a month or so. I just never bothered to do anything thinking along the lines of big bad wolf....
    I hope I'm wrong, and the brat is right...

    Amazon broke the internet with a typo - Mar. 2, 2017
    03-04-17 10:25 PM
  12. MB64's Avatar
    This has been going on for about a month almost so I don't think that's it at least that I know of since I got my z30.
    03-04-17 11:13 PM
  13. stlabrat's Avatar
    just checked z30 for amazon app store... it appear to be working. using wifi only. if it is not working on your z30, something else wrong, not amazon connection.
    03-06-17 08:46 AM
  14. MB64's Avatar
    I also just did it on my newly acquired Q10, and same thing:
    03-06-17 07:53 PM
  15. MB64's Avatar
    And I'm also on wifi
    03-06-17 07:54 PM
  16. stlabrat's Avatar
    strange. your account got blocked?
    03-06-17 08:03 PM
  17. MB64's Avatar
    No, I can access it on my pc
    03-06-17 08:39 PM
  18. BigBadWulf's Avatar
    You've reached your mobile access limit.
    MB64 and stlabrat like this.
    03-06-17 10:27 PM

Similar Threads

  1. WTS: unlocked z30 (sta100-5)
    By MB64 in forum Buy, Sell, Trade - Sold / Archived
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 03-19-17, 01:57 PM
  2. Is the KEYone Competitor the Moto Z keyboard mod viable?
    By katxeus in forum BlackBerry KEYone
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 03-13-17, 07:25 PM
  3. How much data does Google have access to in Blackberry Android OS?
    By jigokumon in forum General BlackBerry Discussion
    Replies: 79
    Last Post: 03-06-17, 08:59 PM
  4. can xfinity stream app work on bb 9310
    By CrackBerry Question in forum Ask a Question
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-06-17, 10:58 AM
  5. I Only Want to Use the BB Hub
    By Gebo in forum BlackBerry Android OS
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-05-17, 12:29 PM
LINK TO POST COPIED TO CLIPBOARD