1. anon(5900120)'s Avatar
    I dont known it until today, when I received a message.
    I used Hub++ thus it appears a Pop up when received a Message. But when I go to Hub, I cant see it.
    I think because I've deleted the icon Message so I try to install Message again from BBW and restart. But it still like that, disappear in the Hub
    When I connected with Blend, I can see Message it on the Blend. I really dont know what's happened!

    Posted via my Q10
    06-12-15 09:50 AM
  2. howards's Avatar
    To state the obvious, do you have text messages set to show in Hub? This would be under Hub Settings : Hub Management.

    Z30 / STA 100-3 / 10.3.2.680
    Legal Eagle likes this.
    06-12-15 09:56 AM
  3. anon(5900120)'s Avatar
    To state the obvious, do you have text messages set to show in Hub? This would be under Hub Settings : Hub Management.

    Z30 / STA 100-3 / 10.3.2.680
    Hi bro, Hub Management doesnt display Message so I cant setting anything. As I remember, in Hub setting has Text Message setting, but now disappear. I only see the infor in the Device monitor


    Text Messages doesn't display in the Hub 3.2.2204-img_20150612_220607.png

    Posted via my Q10
    06-12-15 10:10 AM
  4. anon(5900120)'s Avatar
    Only this
    Text Messages doesn't display in the Hub 3.2.2204-img_20150612_221133.png

    Posted via my Q10
    06-12-15 10:11 AM
  5. Ecm's Avatar
    Only this
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	IMG_20150612_221133.png 
Views:	810 
Size:	78.9 KB 
ID:	357182

    Posted via my Q10
    Tap on Hub Management, then Text Messages on the following screen. Ensure that "Show in Both" is selected.

    Text Messages doesn't display in the Hub 3.2.2204-img_20150612_114206.jpg
    06-12-15 10:44 AM
  6. anon(5900120)'s Avatar
    Tap on Hub Management, then Text Messages on the following screen. Ensure that "Show in Both" is selected.

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	IMG_20150612_114206.jpg 
Views:	343 
Size:	58.5 KB 
ID:	357185
    Hub Management doesnt have Text Messages :<

    Posted via my Q10
    06-12-15 11:01 AM
  7. anon(5900120)'s Avatar
    I tried to restart 2 times and now it appeared :|

    Posted via my Q10
    howards likes this.
    06-12-15 12:04 PM
  8. Ecm's Avatar
    Glad you're sorted.
    06-12-15 12:32 PM

Similar Threads

  1. Remember when the Apple snobs got mad at Macs using Intel hardware?
    By d987654321 in forum General BlackBerry Discussion
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 06-12-15, 07:59 PM
  2. Does the Android deal mean a hybrid OS?
    By d987654321 in forum General BlackBerry Discussion
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-12-15, 09:59 AM
  3. So all along the Slider will be an Android phone?
    By Smiley88 in forum BlackBerry Priv
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 06-12-15, 09:59 AM
  4. Why don't I have sound on incoming calls or texts?
    By CrackBerry Question in forum General BlackBerry Discussion
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-12-15, 09:19 AM
  5. Describe The BlackBerry 10 Poweruser!
    By d987654321 in forum General BlackBerry Discussion
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 06-12-15, 09:10 AM
LINK TO POST COPIED TO CLIPBOARD