03-20-17 07:04 AM
915 ... 2021222324 ...
tools
  1. RubenDM's Avatar
    So, loadingtime is freaking long
    4h to load my z30 battery!

    Posted via CB10
    03-28-15 12:01 PM
  2. paulwallace1234's Avatar
    Findings: it is reallllllly nice. Very subtly significantly improved feel to the OS so far. Like it's more liquidy / fluent on my q10 than any previous release.
    There should just be one for the whole os, the ui colours are painfully inconsistent.
    03-28-15 12:15 PM
  3. KenV54's Avatar
    I think seeing it there IS the invitation. Not everyone has access to it.

    Z30STA100-5/10.3.2.281
    Never say die. I went to the Beta Zone, found Blend, joined, and after a few minutes the new beta Blend appeared on my download list. No emails, no hassles. It is a different GUI on the computer (Mac) and I think it's more user friendly.
    Legal Eagle likes this.
    03-28-15 01:19 PM
  4. powereds's Avatar
    Anyone having a small window in the lower left corner on the screen that displays the ff:

    Cpu
    Memory
    Fps
    Events
    Object
    Api
    Draw
    Triangle
    Vertex

    How do I remove this? I restarted once but it came back after a few minutes. I don't know what was pressed a while ago but the result is this small window. I tried to take a screen shot but it's not captured.

    <insert signature here>
    03-28-15 01:41 PM
  5. conite's Avatar
    Anyone having a small window in the lower left corner on the screen that displays the ff:

    Cpu
    Memory
    Fps
    Events
    Object
    Api
    Draw
    Triangle
    Vertex

    How do I remove this? I restarted once but it came back after a few minutes. I don't know what was pressed a while ago but the result is this small window. I tried to take a screen shot but it's not captured.
    Normal for all early builds. Toggle the display by swiping down from just above the battery icon.

    Z30STA100-5/10.3.2.281
    powereds likes this.
    03-28-15 01:42 PM
  6. KorChi_JapThai's Avatar
    Swipe down over battery icon more until it disappears

    PДSSPФЯT 10.3.1.2708
    powereds likes this.
    03-28-15 01:44 PM
  7. powereds's Avatar
    Normal for all early builds. Toggle the display by swiping down from just above the battery icon.

    Z30STA100-5/10.3.2.281
    Thanks very much conite. That did the trick.
    03-28-15 01:55 PM
  8. Drew Oswalt's Avatar
    How is 10.3.2 treating Z10s? Haven't seen much feedback for it.

    Posted from my Z10 running on 10.3.1
    03-28-15 02:21 PM
  9. ptmh's Avatar
    I tried to do just that on my secondary device, a Z10 100-3. At first it just hung the phone--there was no Hub and I couldn't get into settings. So I shut the phone down and let it sit until the next morning. It booted normally, but was still in 281/282, as if I had never used Sachesi. I decided to do a security wipe--hadn't done one for several months--and autoload 2582, and now it's working fine on 2582. So I don't think you can back load from 10.3.2 to 10.3.1 with Sachesi.
    My experience also.

    Posted via CB10
    03-28-15 02:28 PM
  10. cristobal_lux's Avatar
    Can someone tell me how to install these files on my BlackBerry Z30 ? Thank you very much

    Sent from my BlackBerry Z30 Titanium.
    03-28-15 03:23 PM
  11. cristobal_lux's Avatar
    Is there any autoloader ready for z30 ? Could not find one...

    Sent from my BlackBerry Z30 Titanium.
    03-28-15 03:23 PM
  12. thurask's Avatar
    Is there any autoloader ready for z30 ? Could not find one...

    Sent from my BlackBerry Z30 Titanium.
    No.

    Can someone tell me how to install these files on my BlackBerry Z30 ? Thank you very much

    Sent from my BlackBerry Z30 Titanium.
    Use Sachesi. The right files should be in the 10.3.2.281 for Z30/Classic thread.
    03-28-15 03:28 PM
  13. cristobal_lux's Avatar
    Thank you very much ! Quick reply. Just one thing: i have never upgraded with sachesi...can you tell me step by step how to perform without losing all my contacts, files, pix, and so one ? That would be fantastic

    Sent from my BlackBerry Z30 Titanium.
    03-28-15 03:29 PM
  14. thurask's Avatar
    Thank you very much ! Quick reply. Just one thing: i have never upgraded with sachesi...can you tell me step by step how to perform without losing all my contacts, files, pix, and so one ? That would be fantastic

    Sent from my BlackBerry Z30 Titanium.
    Search a little?

    http://forums.crackberry.com/bb10-le...achesi-904841/
    03-28-15 03:31 PM
  15. cristobal_lux's Avatar
    Thanx

    Sent from my BlackBerry Z30 Titanium.
    03-28-15 03:33 PM
  16. JamieWilson01's Avatar
    After a couple days now, has anyone had problems with the alarms?
    Yeah mine never went off this morning. Doesn't seem to work when in bedside mode but works the rest of the time.

    Via CB10 from Scotland using PassportSQW100-1/10.3.1.2576
    03-28-15 03:40 PM
  17. nah.uhh's Avatar
    One problem I've had, is caps locs gets stuck on. Have to one of the on screen punctuation in order to turn it off , '':!?.
    PassportSQW100-1/10.3.2.281

    Posted via CB10
    03-28-15 04:14 PM
  18. KenV54's Avatar
    Yeah mine never went off this morning. Doesn't seem to work when in bedside mode but works the rest of the time.

    Via CB10 from Scotland using PassportSQW100-1/10.3.1.2576
    I just tested the alarm in bedside mode and it worked. That doesn't mean I'm not nervous about its reliability in 10.3.2.281 if I were depending upon it. I wonder whether using a clock from 10.3.1 would be better until this is fixed, or isn't the clock app what controls the alarm?
    03-28-15 05:12 PM
  19. habs_fan's Avatar
    So far since the leak, I haven't had an issue with alarms, and I have two daily that go off.

    I also use an old fashion plug in the wall alarm clock just in case it doesn't work, or I don't hear my cell. I always use a backup, can't be late for work lol

    Posted via CB10
    03-28-15 05:24 PM
  20. pttptppt's Avatar
    So far since the leak, I haven't had an issue with alarms, and I have two daily that go off.

    I also use an old fashion plug in the wall alarm clock just in case it doesn't work, or I don't hear my cell. I always use a backup, can't be late for work lol

    Posted via CB10
    I don't have that problem since I wake up with or without an alarm on time

    Posted via CB10
    03-28-15 05:31 PM
  21. Don_Henry's Avatar
    How is 10.3.2 treating Z10s? Haven't seen much feedback for it.

    Posted from my Z10 running on 10.3.1
    Hi Drew,

    I have been running this build for 4 days - no issues of any kind - very quick and responsive overall - best battery performance I have ever gotten on my Z.

    Z10 /3 - 10.3.2.281 - AT&T (posted via CB10)
    Drew Oswalt likes this.
    03-28-15 05:48 PM
  22. mike-berry's Avatar
    Has anyone else experience the alarm resetting? My passport shuts off in the night.

    Posted via CB10
    Last edited by mike-berry; 03-28-15 at 10:19 PM.
    03-28-15 08:21 PM
  23. KenV54's Avatar
    So far since the leak, I haven't had an issue with alarms, and I have two daily that go off.

    I also use an old fashion plug in the wall alarm clock just in case it doesn't work, or I don't hear my cell. I always use a backup, can't be late for work lol

    Posted via CB10
    I decided to sideload the 10.3.1.2708 clock bar. I haven't had the alarm problem, but I wouldn't want to find out the hard way. Maybe the 3.1 clock will solve the problem the way the 3.1 App World bar solved the review issue. Anyone else want to test it?
    03-28-15 09:09 PM
  24. Don_Henry's Avatar
    I decided to sideload the 10.3.1.2708 clock bar. I haven't had the alarm problem, but I wouldn't want to find out the hard way. Maybe the 3.1 clock will solve the problem the way the 3.1 App World bar solved the review issue. Anyone else want to test it?
    Ken,

    I just did some spot sod work in my yard - and set 3 daily alarms, recurring for one week, to remind me to water the new sod.

    I will report if I have any issues with the 10.3.2.281 alarm app.

    Z10 /3 - 10.3.2.281 - AT&T (posted via CB10)
    KenV54 likes this.
    03-28-15 10:03 PM
  25. deiop's Avatar
    I don't know if this has been there before: you can zoom in and out in the browser by pinch gesture on the keyboard. Nice

    Posted via CB10
    03-29-15 12:22 AM
915 ... 2021222324 ...

Similar Threads

  1. My BlackBerry Z10 reboot is stuck at 100, how can I move past this?
    By CrackBerry Question in forum BlackBerry Z10
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 04-21-17, 07:11 PM
  2. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-02-15, 03:18 AM
  3. BlackBerry Travel
    By Jay Hooker in forum Ask a Question
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 04-23-15, 11:18 PM
  4. TD Canada Trust Android App - using tap and pay
    By qphone in forum BlackBerry Z30
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 03-27-15, 11:27 AM
  5. OS 10.3.1
    By lyrical_ray in forum Ask a Question
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 03-27-15, 04:29 AM
LINK TO POST COPIED TO CLIPBOARD