10-26-15 03:47 PM
83 123 ...
tools
  1. yhamaie's Avatar
    I think you can make one for all devices
    Blitz_10.3.2.2474.zip (a very large file) is found at https://drive.bitcasa.com/send/DUC-p...3AHrxCkbXxAqWl . (You will have to log in to bitcasa (Free Account) to download this file, the size of which is in excess of the 2 GB downloading limit imposed by bitcasa to guest (non-registered) users.)

    EDIT - Blitz_10.3.2.2474.zip is also found at https://mega.nz/#!OsI2VZDK!YWehStv28...ERR7lPFIFrmTks .
    Last edited by yhamaie; 08-29-15 at 07:01 AM.
    08-29-15 04:38 AM
  2. Uzi's Avatar
    Create new thread for your Blitz files so people can easily find it
    08-29-15 11:00 AM
  3. akavbb's Avatar
    Thanks guys! Your effort is appreciated.


    Posted via my STL100-2 | Waiting for the mighty Squircle to return
    08-29-15 11:36 AM
  4. casino141's Avatar
    title is for 2639 but file is 2474?
    08-29-15 01:35 PM
  5. thurask's Avatar
    title is for 2639 but file is 2474?
    Software version.

    Posted via CB10
    08-29-15 01:41 PM
  6. yhamaie's Avatar
    For your information . . . Software Release 10.3.2.2474 is comprised of OS 10.3.2.2639, Radio 10.3.2.2640, and 243 apps.

    BLITZ OS 10.3.2.2639 for all devices-img_20150830_073703.png

    Posted via CB10
    BennyBZ_IT likes this.
    08-29-15 06:49 PM
  7. upgrayedd2's Avatar
    So I can update my Q10 SQN100-3 with that blizt, right?
    08-29-15 06:52 PM
  8. yhamaie's Avatar
    So I can update my Q10 SQN100-3 with that bliz, right?
    Yes, you can.

    Posted via CB10
    08-29-15 06:55 PM
  9. FCSC's Avatar
    Blitz_10.3.2.2474.zip (a very large file) is found at https://drive.bitcasa.com/send/DUC-p...3AHrxCkbXxAqWl . (You will have to log in to bitcasa (Free Account) to download this file, the size of which is in excess of the 2 GB downloading limit imposed by bitcasa to guest (non-registered) users.)

    EDIT - Blitz_10.3.2.2474.zip is also found at https://mega.nz/#!OsI2VZDK!YWehStv28...ERR7lPFIFrmTks .
    Thanks!

    Onedrive mirror: http://1drv.ms/1N31dB8

    Posted via CB10
    Last edited by FCSC; 08-30-15 at 12:22 PM.
    08-29-15 09:00 PM
  10. Joey Vajda's Avatar
    Mad danky, downloading

    Shredding the  BlackBerry Passport
    08-29-15 09:14 PM
  11. EdMinghuang's Avatar
    Thank you!
    this one works great.
    08-29-15 10:02 PM
  12. sbx9900's Avatar
    So I can update my Q10 SQN100-3 with that blizt, right?
    how's your Q10 with this blitz so far? Thanks.
    08-29-15 10:46 PM
  13. will308's Avatar
    great thanks, downloading now
    08-30-15 01:31 AM
  14. FF22's Avatar
    I am going to sleep as the download progresses.

    THANKS.
    08-30-15 02:05 AM
  15. lesarmitage's Avatar
    any notes on whats new?
    08-30-15 03:44 AM
  16. thurask's Avatar
    any notes on whats new?
    Double typing should be fixed (somewhat) on the Passport, that's the only noticeable one so far.
    08-30-15 04:43 AM
  17. fireedo's Avatar
    Dont know if this work

    try this onedrive link : http://1drv.ms/1Ulxxhy
    08-30-15 04:45 AM
  18. Ginowine's Avatar
    That's true.

    Posted via CB10
    08-30-15 05:42 AM
  19. Paul94's Avatar
    Sound in headphones is much clearer.
    All andoid apps work now...
    Best OS till now.
    08-30-15 05:43 AM
  20. upgrayedd2's Avatar
    how's your Q10 with this blitz so far? Thanks.
    I've just installed it so idk yet. I also hadn't problems like delay or double click, so I can't tell you if it is fixing it or not. But I have one problem: In settings>info, OS version has changed to 10.3.2.2639, but software release is still 10.3.2226. Update went wrong?
    08-30-15 05:54 AM
  21. OzDude's Avatar
    Been a while since I've loaded a blitz. Just use Sachesi to load?


     Posted by Passport, BlackBerry's Beast 
    08-30-15 06:01 AM
  22. Uzi's Avatar
    Been a while since I've loaded a blitz. Just use Sachesi to load?


     Posted by Passport, BlackBerry's Beast 
    Yes sir
    08-30-15 06:07 AM
  23. danp2000's Avatar
    I have one problem: In settings>info, OS version has changed to 10.3.2.2639, but software release is still 10.3.2226. Update went wrong?
    Perform a couple of hard reboots and that display issue should resolve itself.

    T-Mobile  вιaсĸвεггч Passport Autoloaded 10.3.1.2582 Sachesi to 10.3.1.2744 to 2.680 to 2.798 to 2.2204 to 2339
    08-30-15 06:26 AM
  24. OzDude's Avatar
    Yes sir
    Thank you kind sir!!

     Posted by Passport, BlackBerry's Beast 
    08-30-15 06:46 AM
  25. upgrayedd2's Avatar
    Perform a couple of hard reboots and that display issue should resolve itself.

    T-Mobile  вιaсĸвεггч Passport Autoloaded 10.3.1.2582 Sachesi to 10.3.1.2744 to 2.680 to 2.798 to 2.2204 to 2339
    It helped, thx mate
    08-30-15 07:13 AM
83 123 ...

Similar Threads

  1. Slider: first PKB with Android OS
    By BB_PP in forum Rumored Devices
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 09-08-15, 05:22 PM
  2. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-29-15, 03:28 PM
  3. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-29-15, 05:19 AM
  4. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-29-15, 03:13 AM
LINK TO POST COPIED TO CLIPBOARD