05-01-14 01:53 PM
48 12
tools
  1. Pdinos3's Avatar
    He said. Try WITHOUT security wipe. You say "still no luck" yet you say you always do fresh install with security wipe. Don't security wipe.

    Via CB10 Z30STA100-5/10.2.1.2947
    anon721037 likes this.
    04-29-14 09:20 PM
  2. ronfc's Avatar
    Turn OFF your Mobile Network and connect via Wi-Fi. It this still doesn't work, you may want to start taking it to a service center. That's just the way it is if all workarounds have been done.

    Cave, cave, moderator videt
    04-29-14 09:32 PM
  3. Lav Awasthi's Avatar
    He said. Try WITHOUT security wipe. You say "still no luck" yet you say you always do fresh install with security wipe. Don't security wipe.

    Via CB10 Z30STA100-5/10.2.1.2947
    firstly i wipe so the problem arises so i install it .. again the problem remain same so i install it with out wipe again sape problem so again i wipe and install but yaa no luck .. now am trying the 10.3 leaked without wipe .. lets see what happen
    04-30-14 05:15 AM
  4. anon7902371's Avatar
    Maybe log in to your BlackBerry World via browser and then try to download to the device and it'll open it?

    Posted via CB10
    04-30-14 05:27 AM
  5. Lav Awasthi's Avatar
    not working on 10.3 leaked also .. tired .. what may be the problem ? carrier cause this ?? or my country ??
    04-30-14 05:32 AM
  6. PKPDBERRYADDICT's Avatar
    I was in Nepal few months back I live in Canada it was impossible for me to open blackberry world in Nepal because the country is not supported. It socks hopefully we can find a turnaround like being on a wi-fi with a proxy...
    On ncell website they mention it is not available because of BlackBerry
    http://www.ncell.com.np/Mobile/Pro/BlackBerry-Service.aspx
    04-30-14 05:45 AM
  7. dustmalik's Avatar
    @PKPDBERRYADDICT has said it all. This leaves you with only one option, which is VPN.

    Posted via CB10 using my Gorgeous Z10
    04-30-14 06:00 AM
  8. Uzi's Avatar
    OP try go to India

    Posted via CB10
    04-30-14 06:06 AM
  9. Lav Awasthi's Avatar
    OP try go to India

    Posted via CB10
    an id from india can make it to run ??? or any bb id made in other country which support bb make it run ???
    04-30-14 07:04 AM
  10. Lav Awasthi's Avatar
    @PKPDBERRYADDICT has said it all. This leaves you with only one option, which is VPN.

    Posted via CB10 using my Gorgeous Z10
    what is VPN and how to use it ??
    04-30-14 07:04 AM
  11. Lav Awasthi's Avatar
    I was in Nepal few months back I live in Canada it was impossible for me to open blackberry world in Nepal because the country is not supported. It socks hopefully we can find a turnaround like being on a wi-fi with a proxy...
    On ncell website they mention it is not available because of BlackBerry
    Ncell | BlackBerry Service
    thankss .. now i realize for me blackberrry is useless ..
    04-30-14 07:06 AM
  12. crackbb10's Avatar
    I've had the same problem, which I haven't experienced any more in quite some time. Try the following: open BlackBerry World and it will open, show a message (something to do with the connection and the server) and shut itself down. Navigate to the BlackBerry World icon on your homescreen and open it again. It should open it and work well.

    If it doesn't, try it a couple of times in succession. The most I had to try was four times in a row before it worked properly. If this doesn't work, I don't have a fix for you.

    [EDIT] I assume you're in a supported country, judging on your picture. UK is one of the best supported countries when it comes to BlackBerry. If you're in Nepal, well...
    04-30-14 07:34 AM
  13. Lav Awasthi's Avatar
    what if some one make me the BB id from supported country and if i put it here it will work or not ???
    04-30-14 07:40 AM
  14. crackbb10's Avatar
    If you have a computer and internet, you can do it. Create an email with country UK, create a BBID with country UK and sign in with it on your device. I don't think it'll work, but it's worth the try.
    04-30-14 07:44 AM
  15. amirnabilkamelsaad's Avatar
    First, install the latest OS out there as 10.2.1.2947 without a security wipe, make sure you remove your password if you have any before the procedure on a windows 7 (windows 8 gives me problems) then try and see if that helps in anyway.
    04-30-14 10:18 AM
  16. jhirizarry's Avatar
    It won't matter if BBID is from another country, it has to do with the country you are in. If BlackBerry services are blocked you are out of luck. If you travel to another country (supported) with same credentials it will work.

    Posted via CB10
    04-30-14 05:01 PM
  17. Lav Awasthi's Avatar
    well guyss thanks for your help and explanation .. at least now i will stop flashing the autoloader for this problem .... its country related .. there is any other idea to download the Bar files for BB beside the appworld??
    04-30-14 08:11 PM
  18. Pdinos3's Avatar
    Well it stinks that it won't work in your location. But it would have been nice if you told us IT NEVER WORKED IN YOUR LOCATION.

    Via CB10 Z30STA100-5/10.2.1.2947
    anon721037 likes this.
    04-30-14 08:17 PM
  19. Lav Awasthi's Avatar
    Well it stinks that it won't work in your location. But it would have been nice if you told us IT NEVER WORKED IN YOUR LOCATION.

    Via CB10 Z30STA100-5/10.2.1.2947
    it was working previously so i worried .. i don no whose bbid is in this mobile cuz its send by my bro .. and all thing working i decide to restore and download some new .. so i security wipe and i end with such error
    04-30-14 09:03 PM
  20. dustmalik's Avatar
    BlackBerry world checks your IP and then give you the contents available for your location.

    Like I said before, your one and only option is to subscribe for a VPN service which supports IPsec or IKEv2 protocols, because those are the protocols BB10 supports. With a VPN service, you will be able to change your location to US, UK and several other locations. I'd recommend Purevpn > https://forums.crackberry.com/e?link...token=7cLha9SM

    For configuration of VPN on BB10 devices, search for 'VPN' on CB, there are several threads that explains how to configure it.

    Posted via CB10 using my Gorgeous Z10
    05-01-14 04:50 AM
  21. speedbird1's Avatar
    Try going into settings, then on the very bottom in ABOUT, go to Network and on the bottom right you will see 3 bars, click on that and you will see" register for BlackBerry services ", then check response...when Verizon first offered the Z10, a blackberry rep recommend. I do this after updating the OS....the response should be "registered for BlackBerry services "....

    Posted via CB10
    05-01-14 05:48 AM
  22. EgraM's Avatar
    If ur using vpn then disconnect it and try


    When i connect my BlackBerry to a vpn this massege show up and i cant open my BlackBerry world any more i have to disconnect it


    So if u r connected to a vpn disconnect and try

    Posted via CB10
    05-01-14 01:35 PM
  23. Gearheadaddy's Avatar
    what if some one make me the BB id from supported country and if i put it here it will work or not ???
    No, No No NOT IN NEPAL!!! Not going to work...

    Trusted Member Genius
    05-01-14 01:53 PM
48 12

Similar Threads

  1. WTS/WTT: Mint BlackBerry PlayBook w/ box, everything included + rapid charger
    By BK_NY_RAY in forum The Marketplace - Buy, Sell & Trade
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 06-18-14, 06:21 PM
  2. Replies: 7
    Last Post: 05-01-14, 09:35 PM
  3. Preparing Z10 for Sale help
    By carwacster in forum BlackBerry Z10
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-01-14, 04:37 PM
  4. Blackberry Maps Issue
    By fpiliour in forum BlackBerry Z30
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-01-14, 03:22 PM
  5. blackberry problem
    By Talha MAAB in forum Device Reviews
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-01-14, 03:08 PM
LINK TO POST COPIED TO CLIPBOARD