09-07-14 02:40 AM
433 ... 1213141516 ...
tools
  1. savelandia153's Avatar
    Nice

    Posted via CB10
    08-30-14 01:39 AM
  2. jon4400's Avatar
    Can someone help? my Bbm app isn't working.
    I signed on my android device and got through with my BBID but the Bbm on my BlackBerry isn't working.

    Here are a few pictures to describe my situation :
    Btw I'm running Z30STA100-5/10.3.0.1130

    Bar files from passport os 10.3.0.1154-img_20140830_023917.png
    Bar files from passport os 10.3.0.1154-img_20140830_023913.png
    Bar files from passport os 10.3.0.1154-img_20140830_023941.png

    Posted via CB10
    08-30-14 01:45 AM
  3. akavbb's Avatar
    Can someone help? my Bbm app isn't working.
    I signed on my android device and got through with my BBID but the Bbm on my BlackBerry isn't working.

    Here are a few pictures to describe my situation :
    Btw I'm running Z30STA100-5/10.3.0.1130

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	IMG_20140830_023917.png 
Views:	2520 
Size:	91.4 KB 
ID:	294550
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	IMG_20140830_023913.png 
Views:	2528 
Size:	3.2 KB 
ID:	294551
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	IMG_20140830_023941.png 
Views:	2522 
Size:	30.3 KB 
ID:	294552

    Posted via CB10
    It's because you are signed in with the Android.
    You have to sign in from the BlackBerry device to regain control via the BlackBerry version of BBM.

    Posted via CB10 | STL100-2 | Waiting for the mighty Squircle to return.
    08-30-14 02:18 AM
  4. Hannes Herrmann1's Avatar
    I had the same issue, seems like a problem with the blackberry servers!
    Just try again, now it works for me.
    08-30-14 03:21 AM
  5. lycan666's Avatar
    ok i have run into an unusual problem , i cannot connect to sachesi ( authorization error) or the chrome browser , wheni connect to link it says complete initial setup on device and reconnect .

    now i deleted retaildemo and startup files while loading 10.3.0.1052 , each time i reboot my phone it starts the initial setup , where it teaches u hw to use gestures

    so how do i fix this ,
    Any tips?

    Posted via CB10
    08-30-14 03:52 AM
  6. 018125's Avatar
    It's because you are signed in with the Android.
    You have to sign in from the BlackBerry device to regain control via the BlackBerry version of BBM.

    Posted via CB10 | STL100-2 | Waiting for the mighty Squircle to return.
    Riiiight. How do you propose he does that then?

    Posted via CB10
    08-30-14 04:08 AM
  7. damien kupuku's Avatar
    bbm sign only with one device using your BBID, unsign from android device and log in again to BBM in your BB device
    08-30-14 04:44 AM
  8. jon4400's Avatar
    Long story short, I loaded 1052 and then 1130, and finally all the 55 bars from 1154. After doing so, I couldn't open my android notifications from the hub, so I thought a security wipe could fix that, and it did.

    My BBM was working correctly before the S wipe. Now when I open my BBM, I get this error, I thought it could be an error with the server, so I loaded up the android emulator on my PC and fired up BBM. I then signed in with no hassle.

    I think the issue might be due to the fact that BBM is part of the os because whatever version of it, I do sideload, I keep getting the same error.

    Posted via CB10
    08-30-14 07:10 AM
  9. ceckland's Avatar
    Long story short, I loaded 1052 and then 1130, and finally all the 55 bars from 1154. After doing so, I couldn't open my android notifications from the hub, so I thought a security wipe could fix that, and it did.

    My BBM was working correctly before the S wipe. Now when I open my BBM, I get this error, I thought it could be an error with the server, so I loaded up the android emulator on my PC and fired up BBM. I then signed in with no hassle.

    I think the issue might be due to the fact that BBM is part of the os because whatever version of it, I do sideload, I keep getting the same error.

    Posted via CB10
    Go to Settings, about, network. Press the three dots for the overflow menu, and then hit "register with network."

    Posted via CB10
    08-30-14 07:14 AM
  10. thatplaybookguy's Avatar
    thank you so very much Darcy, but now I have a big problem. win8.1 wont see my z10 in my computer. argh. always something effin up with my stuff.
    08-30-14 08:01 AM
  11. jon4400's Avatar
    Did it, it said registered for BlackBerry services but still the issue is there.

    Posted via CB10
    08-30-14 08:10 AM
  12. Uzi's Avatar
    thank you so very much Darcy, but now I have a big problem. win8.1 wont see my z10 in my computer. argh. always something effin up with my stuff.
    Have you update the driver?

    Posted via CB10
    08-30-14 08:12 AM
  13. thatplaybookguy's Avatar
    Have you update the driver?

    Posted via CB10
    how?
    08-30-14 08:31 AM
  14. Uzi's Avatar
    how?
    Connect your phone to pc and restart the phone, will ask you to download the driver

    Posted via CB10
    08-30-14 08:32 AM
  15. thatplaybookguy's Avatar
    Connect your phone to pc and restart the phone, will ask you to download the driver

    Posted via CB10
    just did that and it doesnt ask for the driver. knew I shouldnt have put it in airplane mode during leak update. I did that before and this is what happened.
    08-30-14 08:36 AM
  16. Qrackin's Avatar
    just did that and it doesnt ask for the driver. knew I shouldnt have put it in airplane mode during leak update. I did that before and this is what happened.
    Try uninstalling all Blackberry software from your computer, restart your machine then connect the phone...... this has worked for me in the past.
    08-30-14 09:14 AM
  17. 018125's Avatar
    Try uninstalling all Blackberry software from your computer, restart your machine then connect the phone...... this has worked for me in the past.
    Or manually install blackberry desktop manager from the phone

    Posted via CB10
    08-30-14 09:24 AM
  18. dustmalik's Avatar
    thank you so very much Darcy, but now I have a big problem. win8.1 wont see my z10 in my computer. argh. always something effin up with my stuff.
    On your phone, go to Settings > Storage and Access, then change 'USB Connection' to 'Connect to Windows'.

    Posted via CB10 using my Gorgeous Z30
    08-30-14 09:31 AM
  19. lycan666's Avatar
    ok i have run into an unusual problem , i cannot connect to sachesi ( authorization error) or the chrome browser , wheni connect to link it says complete initial setup on device and reconnect .

    now i deleted retaildemo and startup files while loading 10.3.0.1052 , each time i reboot my phone it starts the initial setup , where it teaches u hw to use gestures

    so how do i fix this ,
    Any solutions?

    Posted via CB10
    08-30-14 09:39 AM
  20. AnimalPak200's Avatar
    Any solutions?

    Posted via CB10
    Have you tried to see if an autoloader can establish a connection to your device?

    Posted via CB10
    08-30-14 09:48 AM
  21. presean's Avatar
    Any keyboard changes? I love the new 10.3 but my keyboard is making me crazy...not as responsive.
    There is no keyboard bar though! if think we will have to load core os from 10.3.0.1130 to fix that. Anyone corrects me if I'm wrong

    Salut
    08-30-14 10:22 AM
  22. bitje's Avatar
    Which util do I need to make an os.signed file from a set of bar files ?
    08-30-14 10:41 AM
  23. lycan666's Avatar
    Have you tried to see if an autoloader can establish a connection to your device?

    Posted via CB10
    If I start autoloader won't it directly wipe device

    Posted via CB10
    08-30-14 10:50 AM
  24. oneinfiniteloop's Avatar
    LOVE to load 1130... been trying all night. Chrome Extention gives me an error and Sachesi won't recognize my phone is plugged in, even though Link sees it and Chrome sees it. Any idea as to how to load it?
    Try rebooting your laptop, if required, remove and add the device through BlackBerry Link, also confirm that BlackBerry Link is at the latest version - if needed uninstall and install BlackBerry Link - in my case, this strategy always seems to work.

    Posted via CB10
    08-30-14 11:16 AM
  25. presean's Avatar
    There is no keyboard bar though! if think we will have to load core os from 10.3.0.1130 to fix that. Anyone corrects me if I'm wrong

    Salut
    Ohhh forget about my last comment, no need to load 1130, only these bar will fix the keyboard issue and everything is snappier, OMG instagram is starting like a native app les than 2sec it's running like a charm

    Merci beaucoup

    Posted from my flawless BlackBerry Z30
    08-30-14 11:56 AM
433 ... 1213141516 ...

Similar Threads

  1. Peevish presents : OS 10.3.0.1130 Screenshot Thread
    By Peevish in forum Rehab & Off-Topic Lounge
    Replies: 345
    Last Post: 10-03-14, 03:01 PM
  2. Not recieving bbm group msgs from some members
    By Davit001 in forum BBM on Android
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-29-14, 07:02 PM
  3. latest AT&T 10.2.1 is not showing up on FOTA
    By gameson in forum BlackBerry Z10
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-29-14, 05:11 PM
  4. What is the Official release date for the 10.3?
    By bops2466 in forum BlackBerry 10 OS
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-28-14, 10:29 PM
  5. 10.3 finish
    By defyance in forum BB10 Leaked/Beta OS
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 08-28-14, 09:19 PM
LINK TO POST COPIED TO CLIPBOARD