06-03-15 05:29 AM
966 ... 89101112 ...
tools
  1. Mr4aces's Avatar
    I suggest you to wipe your phone. I dont have that bug on my wiped z10

    Posted via CB10
    Or you can just pull the bar files out and put them in another folder and uploaded the effected apps only. It is worth a try and will way you hours.

    Ask @thurask or @conite they can either confirm or make another suggestion
    04-20-15 05:02 PM
  2. muindor's Avatar
    You guys are amazing. Thank you so much. I just booked a flight and tries to check in and get my boarding passes and it just wouldn't open.


    Thank you for trying!! I'm stunned how quickly you made it!!

    However, it would still be interesting after a few hours/ a day after using different apps. I know this is a lot to ask but maybe someone could observe that behaviour of that app.

    It's the only one I'm really in the need to have and the only one I have issues with



    04-20-15 05:03 PM
  3. tickerguy's Avatar
    You cannot downgrade off this to 10.3.1 folks. Caution is advised if you do not have an autoloader or the files to make one with 10.3.2, as if your device gets borked you're screwed.
    04-20-15 05:06 PM
  4. KorChi_JapThai's Avatar

    open browser. Tap on two-box tab. You should see private browser. Tap it and it should open another browser in private mode.


    sent from my passport using tapatalk

    Its not working, and then my passport froze for about two minutes

    pДsspФЯt
    Last edited by KorChi_JapThai; 04-20-15 at 05:24 PM.
    04-20-15 05:12 PM
  5. Mr4aces's Avatar
    Sideloaded bar files do not backup/restore with Link.

    Z30STA100-5/10.3.2.500
    I tried that the first time. Tried everything but not cognizance to know what bar files effect the Hub so I just tried re loading everything. On the 3rd try I used the Blitz down load and it works fine now.

    Again thank you for assistance.
    04-20-15 05:23 PM
  6. conite's Avatar
    I tried that the first time. Tried everything but not cognizance to know what bar files effect the Hub so I just tried re loading everything. On the 3rd try I used the Blitz down load and it works fine now.

    Again thank you for assistance.
    I was referring to your comment as to why Snap didn't restore. As a sideloaded bar file, Link won't touch it.

    Z30STA100-5/10.3.2.500
    Mr4aces likes this.
    04-20-15 05:29 PM
  7. conite's Avatar
    You cannot downgrade off this to 10.3.1 folks. Caution is advised if you do not have an autoloader or the files to make one with 10.3.2, as if your device gets borked you're screwed.
    The only thing you can do with a borked device, assuming you're not in the beta program and able to reload with Link, is to run a 10.2.2 autoloader - which inexplicably was not blacklisted. At that point, you can either stay there or upgrade non-destructively to 10.3.2.500 again. If you have a Classic, you're definitely screwed.

    Z30STA100-5/10.3.2.500
    04-20-15 05:33 PM
  8. nah.uhh's Avatar
    The only thing you can do with a borked device, assuming you're not in the beta program and able to reload with Link, is to run a 10.2.2 autoloader - which inexplicably was not blacklisted. At that point, you can either stay there or upgrade non-destructively to 10.3.2.500 again.

    Z30STA100-5/10.3.2.500
    Adding to your post:
    Only for older devices
    Passport and classic don't have 10.2.2

    PassportSQW100-1/10.3.2.500
    04-20-15 05:39 PM
  9. thurask's Avatar
    Adding to your post:
    Only for older devices
    Passport and classic don't have 10.2.2

    PassportSQW100-1/10.3.2.500
    But, there is a Passport autoloader for 10.3.2.500.

    So only the Classic and the Leap are boned.

    Posted via CB10
    04-20-15 05:43 PM
  10. ikalinin's Avatar
    i just installed it over my 10.3.1 and all my android apps crash.. :O

    did a soft reset already.
    installed the android bar from 10.3.2.500 again, and everything seems to be working now..
    04-20-15 05:44 PM
  11. Mr4aces's Avatar
    The Amazon app is the shopping app not the amazon app store

    Also have rebooted a couple of time but still does not allow me to delete said app


    Passport - 10.3.2.304
    Yes I had to same problem. Open Sachesi and look for the Amazon bar file they are in alpha order. Check the box and right click your mouse to delete it. Then down load the app off BBWorld
    04-20-15 05:52 PM
  12. KorChi_JapThai's Avatar
    But, there is a Passport autoloader for 10.3.2.500.

    So only the Classic and the Leap are boned.

    Posted via CB10
    Any link of the autoloader thurask

    Posted via CB10
    04-20-15 05:59 PM
  13. Pdinos3's Avatar
    Any link of the autoloader thurask

    Posted via CB10
    Here you go. Autoloader for 10.3.2.500. Passport

    http://is.gd/qgrEWf


    Via CB10 Rockin PassportSQW100-1/10.3.2.500
    04-20-15 06:01 PM
  14. KorChi_JapThai's Avatar
    Here you go. Autoloader for 10.3.2.500. Passport

    http://is.gd/qgrEWf


    Via CB10 Rockin PassportSQW100-1/10.3.2.500

    Thanks a lot!

    Posted via CB10
    04-20-15 06:05 PM
  15. muindor's Avatar
    I hope there will be an Autoloader for Z30 soon too, I don't trust the OTA or BLITZ anymore as they ruined my first Z30.

    04-20-15 06:11 PM
  16. deezy87's Avatar
    But, there is a Passport autoloader for 10.3.2.500.

    So only the Classic and the Leap are boned.

    Posted via CB10
    Z30 loader coming in soon....
    04-20-15 06:14 PM
  17. TheScionicMan's Avatar


    According to the folks at CrackBerry forum, the leaked OS is 'buttery smooth' and has the older swipe animation feature.
    BlackBerry OS 10.3.2.500 leaks for BlackBerry Z30, Passport, Classic and Leap
    04-20-15 06:23 PM
  18. Don_Henry's Avatar
    The only thing you can do with a borked device, assuming you're not in the beta program and able to reload with Link, is to run a 10.2.2 autoloader - which inexplicably was not blacklisted. At that point, you can either stay there or upgrade non-destructively to 10.3.2.500 again. If you have a Classic, you're definitely screwed.

    Z30STA100-5/10.3.2.500
    Can you go back to 10.3.1 if you do a wipe first (cfp nuke or SIC) and then run a 10.3.1 autoloader?

    Z10 /3 - 10.3.2.500 - AT&T (posted via CB10)
    04-20-15 06:32 PM
  19. conite's Avatar
    Can you go back to 10.3.1 if you do a wipe first (cfp nuke or SIC) and then run a 10.3.1 autoloader?

    Z10 /3 - 10.3.2.500 - AT&T (posted via CB10)
    No. You can't reset the flags that way.

    Z30STA100-5/10.3.2.500
    04-20-15 06:34 PM
  20. anon(55900)'s Avatar
    Does Alarm Clock work now?
    04-20-15 06:35 PM
  21. Al moon's Avatar
    i dont approve of this term "buttery smooth" to signify what you want to say have you guys ever tried putting cold butter on bread thats not toasted
    D3C0D3R and lunde20b like this.
    04-20-15 06:35 PM
  22. Don_Henry's Avatar
    No. You can't reset the flags that way.

    Z30STA100-5/10.3.2.500
    Thanks, Conite - so how would one then get back to 10.3.1 if so desired (on a Z10 at least)?

    Z10 /3 - 10.3.2.500 - AT&T (posted via CB10)
    04-20-15 06:41 PM
  23. habs_fan's Avatar
    Thanks, Conite - so how would one then get back to 10.3.1 if so desired (on a Z10 at least)?

    Z10 /3 - 10.3.2.500 - AT&T (posted via CB10)
    If you load this you can't

    Posted via CB10
    04-20-15 06:43 PM
  24. RexdaleNap's Avatar
    Lol wow feels faster plus the zoom gesture for browser means this is officially better than bold 9900 best for business lol and everything else

    Wow
    04-20-15 06:46 PM
  25. SmileDahling's Avatar
    No. You can't reset the flags that way.

    Z30STA100-5/10.3.2.500
    Hm. Didn't know that.

    Is there a thread, pref a sticky, stating that so everyone knows right away and doesn't have to stumble upon it randomly buried in a thread?

    Posted via my gorgeous red Passport
    04-20-15 06:48 PM
966 ... 89101112 ...

Similar Threads

  1. 10.3.2.500 files for Z30 & Classic
    By damienR in forum BB10 Leaked/Beta OS
    Replies: 150
    Last Post: 10-27-16, 12:03 PM
  2. Can I get some help with my Blackberry Blend and iPad mini?
    By CrackBerry Question in forum BlackBerry Blend
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 08-08-16, 04:19 PM
  3. Blend not working on 10.3.1.2708
    By Platinum_2 in forum BlackBerry Z10
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 07-02-15, 03:15 PM
  4. 10.3.2.500????
    By MobileMadness002 in forum BB10 Leaked/Beta OS
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-20-15, 02:07 AM
  5. 10.3.2.500
    By Paul94 in forum BB10 Leaked/Beta OS
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 04-19-15, 05:16 PM
LINK TO POST COPIED TO CLIPBOARD