04-14-16 12:29 PM
589 ... 89101112 ...
tools
  1. conite's Avatar
    sorry but how does this work? How do I install the files and which ones? I have a Passport SQW100-1
    Perhaps look at the blitz thread.

    Install Sachesi, download blitz file, plug in phone, drag zip file into Sachesi.

    http://forums.crackberry.com/showthread.php?t=1051932
    ruben1975 likes this.
    12-03-15 08:56 AM
  2. Cheffdoggy's Avatar
    hard reset worked. Thank you
    12-03-15 09:00 AM
  3. chinmay5555's Avatar
    How to install os

    Posted via CB10
    12-03-15 09:11 AM
  4. conite's Avatar
    How to install os

    Posted via CB10
    Look two posts above yours.
    12-03-15 09:26 AM
  5. joeldf's Avatar
    Is there no quicker way like downloading the software via link & update via Blackberry Link?
    You can only do that if you're on Sprint in the US, and use a Q10. Using Link is dependent on what OS your carrier is letting you have.

    What we are doing here is a "do-it-yourself" method for all the other devices regardless of carrier. If you're not comfortable with that, then this is not for you. It is actually quite easy once you get over that initial fear.

    Posted via CB10
    brookie229 likes this.
    12-03-15 09:54 AM
  6. JstAntherAnimal's Avatar
    Yay!!! .2813 fixes the problem we had with Z30's dropping BB Protect server connections and not being able to use online features of BB Protect. Upgraded via Sachesi last night and we can still lock, ring, and locate our handsets this morning. Prior 2 iterations had unreliable Protect connectivity and persistence issues on our handsets. We've communicated to BBRY much over the last couple of months about this issue. Thanks for fixing BBRY!

    Z30 STL100-3 + 10.3.2.2813 = Awesome.
    12-03-15 10:43 AM
  7. andysan1971's Avatar
    Feels like a solid build

    Battery life is very good only lost 20% in 14hrs today

    Passport
    12-03-15 02:28 PM
  8. Shawn Fitzgerald's Avatar
    Guess I'm just crazy. But the Sachesi is showing no update on SQN-4 310 /120 for me...
    12-03-15 02:46 PM
  9. conite's Avatar
    Guess I'm just crazy. But the Sachesi is showing no update on SQN-4 310 /120 for me...
    You're not. It will show up with Darcy's Tools though. Weird.
    12-03-15 02:48 PM
  10. anon(9208252)'s Avatar
    You're not. It will show up with Darcy's Tools though. Weird.

    Hey ask the EIC guy why you are not a Moderator by now,
    nwansukka likes this.
    12-03-15 03:06 PM
  11. conite's Avatar
    Hey ask the EIC guy why you are not a Moderator by now,
    I hear Peevish is next in line.
    anon(9208252) and geodorn like this.
    12-03-15 03:18 PM
  12. Shawn Fitzgerald's Avatar
    Got the update to come up, but it would not work with my z10 or z30
    Do I need to switch the model number to the phone I am using before I download?
    12-03-15 03:42 PM
  13. conite's Avatar
    Got the update to come up, but it would not work with my z10 or z30
    Do I need to switch the model number to the phone I am using?
    Define "come up". Define " would not work".
    12-03-15 03:46 PM
  14. Shawn Fitzgerald's Avatar
    Got the update to show up for 310/120 sqn-4 on darcy. Downloaded the files with my z10 stl-100-3 plugged. Tried to update the phone and it immediately says the radio is wrong, then whether you try and skip or continue, it errors out.
    12-03-15 03:48 PM
  15. motec bb's Avatar
    I'm using the Sprint Q10 but still haven't received the update OTA.
    12-03-15 04:02 PM
  16. Warios's Avatar
    I dont think is leak ! It must be your provider (that is what BB Help is sugested)

    I had same issue with BB Protect and last week (before leak) just started working again after 3-4 month without it !?!?
    12-03-15 04:04 PM
  17. conite's Avatar
    I'm using the Sprint Q10 but still haven't received the update OTA.
    You're using the SQN100-4 and you are on the Sprint network?
    12-03-15 04:11 PM
  18. Shawn Fitzgerald's Avatar
    No, I thought it would do like the Sachesi and download the appropriate files for the other phones. Guess I'll pass on this update.
    12-03-15 04:16 PM
  19. Shawn Fitzgerald's Avatar
    You're using the SQN100-4 and you are on the Sprint network?
    I feel like I am speaking Latin trying to explain it when it's clear as day to me...
    As I stated, I have a z10 stl-100-3 and a z30 sta 100-
    I wanted to update the phones thru darcy. The update shows up on the sqn 100-4. So like on Sechesi, I expected that with my z10 plugged in, it would download the appropriate files, which it did not.
    understand now? I'm not trying to be rude, I swear.
    Maybe I am just not using the Darcy tool correctly.
    12-03-15 04:24 PM
  20. conite's Avatar
    I feel like I am speaking Latin trying to explain it when it's clear as day to me...
    I was responding to motec who was looking for the update OTA.
    12-03-15 04:27 PM
  21. Gavril Gheorghiasa's Avatar
    Can anyone tell what upgrades this update brings?

    Posted via Q10
    12-03-15 04:38 PM
  22. conite's Avatar
    Got the update to show up for 310/120 sqn-4 on darcy. Downloaded the files with my z10 stl-100-3 plugged. Tried to update the phone and it immediately says the radio is wrong, then whether you try and skip or continue, it errors out.
    DBBT does not allow for downloading to alternate devices like Sachesi. If you want to use this method, you have to download the files, and then replace the radio with the correct one from the first post. Then you can drag all of the files into Sachesi or DBBT.
    Last edited by conite; 12-03-15 at 04:58 PM.
    12-03-15 04:43 PM
  23. conite's Avatar
    Can anyone tell what upgrades this update brings?

    Posted via Q10
    Nothing official. Just some varying anecdotal observations.
    12-03-15 04:44 PM
  24. Bereczki Zsolt's Avatar
    Android apps doesn't recognize the gps since OS 10.3.2789. I have hoped this update will fix it, but it is still the same. Any suggestions?
    Thanks.
    Z10 stl100-2. 10.3.2.2813
    12-03-15 05:08 PM
  25. motec bb's Avatar
    You're using the SQN100-4 and you are on the Sprint network?
    Yes
    12-03-15 05:10 PM
589 ... 89101112 ...

Similar Threads

  1. Bar Expenses - Native App for BlackBerry 10
    By volkogon in forum App Announcements
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 12-22-15, 06:10 PM
  2. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-01-15, 10:44 AM
  3. Priv owners, missing Story Maker from BlackBerry 10? Give Adobe Premiere Clip a try!
    By CrackBerry News in forum CrackBerry.com News Discussion
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-30-15, 09:22 PM
  4. 10.3.2.2474 on Unlocked Passport Serviced by AT&T
    By Peter Johnson4 in forum Ask a Question
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11-30-15, 08:27 PM
  5. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-30-15, 10:09 AM
LINK TO POST COPIED TO CLIPBOARD