Welcome to the CrackBerry Forums Create Your Account or Ask a Question Answers in 5 minutes - no registration required!
Page 1 of 6 1234 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 25 of 138
Like Tree3Likes
  1. silverbullet's Avatar
    CrackBerry Master

    Posts
    1,222 Posts
    PIN
    311439a4
    Thread AuthorThread Author   #1  

    Default Is BlackBerry World down??

    Won't load. There is an error and the program asks to be one without loading. It was working this morning

    Black is best Z10!
  2. forbid3n's Avatar
    CrackBerry Abuser

    Posts
    114 Posts
    #2  

    Default

    Having problems connecting too.
    Anyone else???
    Posted via CB10
  3. shade 45's Avatar
    CrackBerry User

    Posts
    16 Posts
    #3  

    Default

    Fine for me

    Posted via CB10
  4. BB30000's Avatar
    CrackBerry Addict

    Posts
    843 Posts
    #4  

    Default

    Me3

    Posted via BlackBerry Z10
  5. BB30000's Avatar
    CrackBerry Addict

    Posts
    843 Posts
    #5  

    Default

    Im in Ontario .

    Posted via BlackBerry Z10
  6. redk's Avatar
    CrackBerry Addict

    Posts
    856 Posts
    #6  

    Default

    I get connection problems then it closes


    Posted via CB10
    Check out my funny pet channel at C003084CA
  7. VR6
    VR6 is offline
    VR6's Avatar
    CrackBerry Genius

    Posts
    3,285 Posts
    Global Posts
    3,294 Global Posts
    #7  

    Default

    Me 4

    Is BlackBerry World down??-img_00000961.png
    Attachment 181385

    Posted via CB10
    ~VR6

    Rogers 7280 -> 7100r -> 8310 -> 9000 -> WiFi Playbook -> 9800 -> 9900 -> Z10 Oreo -> Q5 Maul
  8. Morpheus v7's Avatar
    CrackBerry User

    Posts
    32 Posts
    #8  

    Default

    Yep. Having issues too.

    Posted via CB10
  9. forbid3n's Avatar
    CrackBerry Abuser

    Posts
    114 Posts
    #9  

    Default

    What Os you folks on?

    Posted via CB10
  10. silverbullet's Avatar
    CrackBerry Master

    Posts
    1,222 Posts
    PIN
    311439a4
    Thread AuthorThread Author   #10  

    Default

    I'm on the Rogers network here in Vancouver

    Black is best Z10!
  11. AlwaysActions's Avatar
    CrackBerry Abuser

    Posts
    219 Posts
    #11  

    Default

    From there Website

    Site Map: Maintenance

    Our website is currently undergoing a scheduled maintenance to upgrade our systems in order to better serve you.

    We apologize for any inconvenience and thank you for your patience.
    Worldwide Actions Twitter @AlwaysActions
  12. jw461's Avatar
    CrackBerry User

    Posts
    18 Posts
    #12  

    Default

    I'm in, but any apps I click on gives an error instead of loading the app page:

    Error downloading http://blahblahblah - server replied: Service Unavailable

    Posted via CB10
  13. dalight13's Avatar
    CrackBerry Master

    Posts
    1,066 Posts
    Global Posts
    1,068 Global Posts
    #13  

    Default

    Down here too Bell in Montrťal
    "Guerrero's strike zone starts when he gets out of bed in the morning." - Tim McCarver
  14. SharonRD's Avatar
    CrackBerry Addict

    Posts
    753 Posts
    #14  

    Default

    BB World down for me too, in BC Canada. Virgin Mobile, Q10 vs 10.1.0.238

    Posted via CB10 on my sexy Q10
    Nokia E5 (loved it!) > Samsung Galaxy Ace II X (utter crap) > Blackberry Q10 (awesome!) > BB Passport (phenomenal!)
  15. venious's Avatar
    CrackBerry Abuser

    Posts
    420 Posts
    Global Posts
    568 Global Posts
    #15  

    Default

    Is BlackBerry World down??-img_00000095.png

    Z10 (10.1.0.4537) on T-Mobile
  16. venious's Avatar
    CrackBerry Abuser

    Posts
    420 Posts
    Global Posts
    568 Global Posts
    #16  

    Default

    When it comes back up, it will be so much better though.

    Z10 (10.1.0.4537) on T-Mobile
  17. rhon3g's Avatar
    CrackBerry Abuser

    Posts
    496 Posts
    #17  

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by VR6 View Post
    Me 4

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	IMG_00000961.png 
Views:	3669 
Size:	54.8 KB 
ID:	181384
    Attachment 181385

    Posted via CB10
    Got this message to when I open the app world.

    Posted via CB10
  18. SkinEgg's Avatar
    CrackBerry User

    Posts
    58 Posts
    Global Posts
    60 Global Posts
    #18  

    Default

    Having problem on Rogers at Toronto too with my Z10. Got the following error message:

    "A network error has occurred while processing your request.. Please ensure you have sufficient network coverage and try again"

    Got it both on LTE, or with my home wifi.

    I'd say nothing alarming at the moment, may be it is going through an update. It would be a concern if it still like that tomorrow morning.
  19. treishpe's Avatar
    CrackBerry User

    Posts
    31 Posts
    #19  

    Default

    As AlwaysActions said, there is a site maintenance
    Is BlackBerry World down??-img_00001129.png

    Posted via CB10
    Thanked by:
    pvphooman (07-11-2013) 
  20. pvphooman's Avatar
    CrackBerry Genius

    Posts
    1,582 Posts
    #20  

    Default

    Down here too. BlackBerry World: get well soon!

    -aBBuser
    -aBBuser
  21. earljohnson's Avatar
    CrackBerry User

    Posts
    18 Posts
    #21  

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by VR6 View Post
    Me 4

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	IMG_00000961.png 
Views:	3669 
Size:	54.8 KB 
ID:	181384
    Attachment 181385

    Posted via CB10
    Same here
  22. Kenton Doerksen's Avatar
    CrackBerry User

    Posts
    74 Posts
    #22  

    Default

    Such a useless error message. Looks like a problem with the connection. With some quick rewording the message could just as easily said that BB WORLD was down for temporary maintenance.

    Posted via CB10
    SharonRD likes this.
  23. Courtenay Dawn's Avatar
    CrackBerry User

    Posts
    30 Posts
    Global Posts
    57 Global Posts
    #23  

    Default

    I get the same thing! Hopefully some new changes are coming!

    Posted via CB10
  24. RafiqK's Avatar
    CrackBerry Master

    Posts
    1,470 Posts
    #24  

    Default

    I got the error before but it's fine for me now.


    Posted via CB10 with my BlackBerry Q10
  25. gebco's Avatar
    CrackBerry Addict

    Posts
    970 Posts
    Global Posts
    973 Global Posts
    #25  

    Default

    Down for me too. Winnipeg. The message could be a little more precise than network error if indeed it is a maintenance update.

    Posted via CB10
Page 1 of 6 1234 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Can't connect my BlackBerry into the computer
    By Rame Khaleel in forum BB10 Leaked/Beta OS
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 03-20-2014, 08:07 PM
  2. I'm so steamed! Bluetooth is a mess again!
    By blueberried in forum BlackBerry Z10
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-01-2013, 03:32 AM
  3. BlackBerry OS 10.2
    By mazen essam in forum BB10 Leaked/Beta OS
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-31-2013, 11:06 PM
  4. Help me find a BlackBerry 7 user
    By Asmooh in forum BlackBerry 7
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-31-2013, 10:18 PM
  5. Vote crackberry for the BlackBerry z10 we need at least 500 votes to win this
    By farouk007punk in forum General BlackBerry Discussion
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-31-2013, 08:45 PM

Posting Permissions