Welcome to the CrackBerry Forums Create Your Account or Ask a Question Answers in 5 minutes - no registration required!
Results 1 to 1 of 1
  1. Eugenio Oliveira's Avatar
    CrackBerry Newbie

    Posts
    1 Posts
    Thread AuthorThread Author   #1  

    Default Used 8530 on Telus

    Hi all.

    I am a Telus customer and I would like to know if I could activate a Telus Blackberry 8530 on a regular or prepaid account.

    I have two accounts. On my prepaid account I use a CDMA device (Samsung Rant SPH-m540) and on the regular account I use a Galaxy Note 2.

    My second question is: if I activate it on my regular account, is it possible to keep my regular data plan?

    Thanks in advance.

Similar Threads

  1. Use 8530 on AT&T?
    By bbbold9 in forum BlackBerry Curve 85xx
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-22-2010, 09:41 AM
  2. Virgin Mobile 8530 on Telus Network
    By MissKae in forum Telus Canada
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 02-22-2010, 06:01 PM
  3. Can you use a Rogers Curve on Telus account?
    By Amanda12 in forum General BlackBerry Discussion
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-21-2009, 04:14 PM
  4. Unlock Rogers BB for use on Telus?
    By mike27 in forum Telus Canada
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 01-25-2009, 11:07 PM
  5. Using a Verizon storm on Telus network
    By Grafx in forum BlackBerry Storm
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 12-05-2008, 04:24 PM

Posting Permissions