Welcome to the CrackBerry Forums Create Your Account or Ask a Question Answers in 5 minutes - no registration required!
Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. andrejmi's Avatar
    CrackBerry Newbie

    Posts
    3 Posts
    Thread AuthorThread Author   #1  

    Default 9900 bis not working - help

    I have frustrating problem, I paid Blackberry data plan to my provider but BIS doesn't work on my BB 9900. When I put my sim card in other BB 9900 phone, BIS works (full, all email, FB, TW...), but when I back my sim card in my BB 9900, it doesn't work.

    I try all:

    - call provider, it answered that my blackberry mail pack is activated (BIS works with my sim card in other BB 9900, sim is ok)
    - remove IT policy (disabled)
    - wipe, factory reset, BBSAK, crackUlt...
    - installed newest 7.1.0.8xxx
    - downgraded to 7.0.0.xxxx


    In all OS versions I receive SMS from Blackberry witch name is "Registration" and they inform me that my phone now is registered.
    Blackberry ID is OK, but I can update only when is WiFi ON
    Email setup goes directly to Enterprise account, I don't have internet mail option-setup.
    Blackberry protection doesn't work - "Your service data plan does not support this application, please contact your service provider to upgrade this."
    Facebook, Twitter... doesn't work - "Your service data plan does not support this application, please contact your service provider to upgrade this." (only works with WiFi)
    Browser works without WiFi, I can it use and in this case BIS-internet, works . In other cases I need to use WiFi.

    My BB 9900 have UAE (Arabic) keyboard, I think it was on UAE mobile network-provider, but I bought unlocked-sim free.

    Does anyone know what is this frustrating problem???
    Last edited by andrejmi; 02-12-2013 at 12:48 PM.
  2. andrejmi's Avatar
    CrackBerry Newbie

    Posts
    3 Posts
    Thread AuthorThread Author   #2  

    Default

    When I write PIN and IMEI on BlackBerry Internet Service the message is - "Your BlackBerry Internet Service account is suspended or deactivated"???
  3. Red_Berry_21's Avatar
    CrackBerry Master

    Posts
    1,420 Posts
    Global Posts
    1,726 Global Posts
    PIN
    ask for it ;)
    #3  

    Default

    ring your network and have them activate it
  4. andrejmi's Avatar
    CrackBerry Newbie

    Posts
    3 Posts
    Thread AuthorThread Author   #4  

    Default

    Yes but I not bought my Blackberry from my provider, and I don't have support but I will try to find the person who works in Tmobile to help me, I think it is only way to BIS works.
    Last edited by andrejmi; 02-13-2013 at 04:00 AM.

Similar Threads

  1. HELP!, BIS not working after device wipe. Stuck on 3g.
    By thesign in forum BlackBerry Bold 9780
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-12-2011, 05:30 PM
  2. BIS page is not working...Help
    By malibumommy in forum BlackBerry Bold 9000
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-20-2010, 06:11 PM
  3. AT&T BIS Setup not working... HELP!
    By cwlutterloh in forum BlackBerry Storm2
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-07-2010, 07:51 AM
  4. HELP: OWA and BIS not working
    By david.carty in forum BlackBerry Bold 9000
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-23-2009, 04:02 AM
  5. HELP!! BIS not working!!
    By asif9t9 in forum BlackBerry Pearl 81xx
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-05-2008, 05:56 PM

Posting Permissions