1. CrackBerry Question's Avatar
    hello,
    I have the z10 stl100-3,
    I'm not able to connect to LTE or 3G !
    mu sim card already activate and it work on other devices,
    I'm in Saudi Arabia,
    and I get the "-3" the US version from Amazon
    however,
    the device just work on 2G O_o it shows the letter " H " next to BB logo,
    sometimes it change to 3G, but quickly return to H !
    I choose 3G & 4G only in setting, it either connect to " H " or it said not registered on network

    * is next comin update 10.3 will make it works ?
    * R there any way to make it reseieve 1800MHz 0r 2600MHz ?
    09-29-14 01:53 AM
  2. akmishra's Avatar
    H means it's work in 3g

    BlackBerry Z10 STL 100-1 10.2.1.3247
    Sad Hero likes this.
    09-29-14 02:38 AM
  3. Sad Hero's Avatar
    but when it show me 3G , then there is no data service !! Just for voice calling
    09-29-14 09:15 AM
  4. raino's Avatar
    Does your carrier still require a BIS plan? As I recall, some in the Middle East do. Don't remember if they were Saudi or Emirati or what.

    And there's no way to make this phone work on 1800 or 2600 MHz bands. They're just not there.
    09-29-14 09:50 AM

Similar Threads

  1. Why won't some of my BlackBerry Z10 apps work on my mobile network?
    By CrackBerry Question in forum Ask a Question
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-04-15, 07:14 AM
  2. How do I fix my CRACKED Z10 screen?
    By CrackBerry Question in forum Ask a Question
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-29-14, 02:04 AM
  3. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-29-14, 01:36 AM
  4. ....!!!! Blackberry z4 !!!!....
    By Sovan Banerjee in forum BlackBerry Z3
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-29-14, 12:02 AM
  5. Thank You BlackBerry for making email triage on 10.3 faster than iOS and Android
    By CrackBerry News in forum CrackBerry.com News Discussion
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-29-14, 12:00 AM
LINK TO POST COPIED TO CLIPBOARD